Privacy policy

Privacy Statement

Update on Personal Data Processing
 
Introduction
H JUNIOR LTD company ZERBERA take appropriate measures to protect if the personal data Editing azetai and ensure that if the processing of personal data is always in accordance with the obligations established by the legal framework of both the same company, and third parties processing personal data on behalf of the company.
We would also like to assure you that in JUNIOR ZERBERA LTD ,    we do not collect   data on minors under 16 years of age.

Processing Manager - Data Protection Officer (DPO)
The company JUNIOR ZERBERA Ltd informs that, for exercise purposes of its business, process the personal data of its customers in accordance with existing national legislation and European Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter "the Regulation") as in force.
For any questions relating to the processing of personal data contact the RM - Group company LTD who took over DPO debts in dpo @ rmgroupltd . com .

 
What is the purpose of processing and how we use your personal data
We use your data in a variety of ways that vary according to the purpose of the processing.
There are cases where JUNIOR ZERBERA LTD . he will not be able to take action if he does not have specific Personal Data, such as your Personal Data required when processing your orders so that they can be delivered by the carrier to you rather than to another third person.

The purposes of processing your personal data are:
(a) the provision of the services you assign to us and you wish to receive from us such as the purchase of products you wish to purchase from us. Specifically:

Execution of your orders
To deliver your orders and to be able to support you after the sale the necessary items we need are:

  • the name and surname and for taxpayers, DOY, Profession, so that the delivering official knows who to deliver
  • the billing and / or delivery address so that you can pick up at your place
  • the phone number so we can communicate with you regarding your order
  • your email address to get updates on your order.

  (b) With your consent and if you have granted us, either when creating a member account or when registering in our newsletter and personalized communication, the possible eventual information you need, the following options are provided:

Subscribe to the newsletter , send updates and promotions:

  • To subscribe to newsletters , send updates and offers you must provide us with your email address

By registering and giving your consent, you will be able to enjoy all of our updates and offers we send via emails and text or instant messaging messaging via relevant services (for example via SMS, Viber , Push Notifications u).
Create a member account:

  • To create a Member Account, you must provide us with your email address and set your own personal passwords

Research Satisfaction Customers
The data we collect from our site is used to participate in a Customer Satisfaction Survey under the specific conditions set forth in the legal framework.   The Customer Satisfaction Survey is currently conducted via electronic communication.
  
Create a member account using Social Media:

  • To create a Membership Account using Social Media, you need to give your consent to each Social Media Network
  • An indispensable element that we receive from the Social Media Network is your e-mail address
  • The extra data we receive depends on the means of Social Networking, either gender or birth date   you or both, if and when you have declared them public.

For details on using Social Media, see the corresponding section below.
By creating a member account according to the above and your respective consent, you will make your next orders without having to re-enter your details. You'll now be able to enjoy an optimal experience with access to your account details, your order history, and the status of your open orders, favorites, and all the settings on the 'My Account' page.
This will give you access to all of your items so you can complete or modify them as needed. You will be able to enter into your account all the necessary information to execute your orders so you do not have to fill them every time you order.
You will also be able to add additional items such as gender and date of birth to allow us to be able to offer you an even closer to your needs and more personalized information.
 
Credit / Debit Card Details

  • Credit card details are requested upon completion of your orders if you choose the relevant payment method and are solely for electronic transmission through a secure environment to the bank to complete your payment alone.
  • Implementation of the cardholder's credentialing service may require the transfer of card details to a third party provider , partnering with the bank that completes the card payment process.

 
What are the legitimate reasons for processing your personal data?
We only process the personal data you provide us when we have a legitimate reason to do so.
Legal reasons for processing your personal information are:
(a) the provision of the services you assign to us and you wish to receive from us such as the purchase of products and consequently the fulfillment of our contractual obligations in this context, the receipt of your orders, the after-sales support, we communicate with you about your orders and generally where it is reasonably necessary or necessary to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce the terms and conditions.
(b) safeguarding and protecting the legitimate interests of yours as well as ours. This preserves for example the IP address, location information, coke users' devices to detect or prevent frauds or abuses of our site.
  (c) compliance with a statutory obligation, such as regulatory compliance for tax purposes
  (d) your consent under the specific conditions set by the legal framework in order to: subscribe to the newsletter , receive updates on products, services, offers, participate in a satisfaction survey, send you personalized updates,   etc.

 
Are minors and children allowed to use our website?
OR JUNIOR ZERBERA Ltd. does not offer its products and services for purchase by children and minors under 16 years of age.
The children's products we offer for purchase are intended exclusively for purchase by adults rather than children or minors under 16 years of age.
If you are under 16, you can use our website only with the participation and approval of a parent or guardian.
 
Where we pass the data
The JUNIOR ZERBERA LTD transmit personal data to third parties to which the company assigns the processing of personal data on its behalf. Specifically:
The   data is transferred only to cooperating companies with JUNIOR ZERBERA LTD which provide services for sending promotional material and personalized offers. This data is also transmitted to   cooperating   with the JUNIOR ZERBERA LTD to assess the quality of service and the evaluation of our products and services.
Also, for the purpose of implementing the sales contract, data is transmitted to affiliated companies entrusted with the execution of a part of the contract such as transport companies or picking points selected by you.
  In these cases JUNIOR ZERBERA Ltd. remains responsible for the processing of your personal data and defines the components of the process, not signed a special contract with third parties to which it entrusts implementation process of activities to ensure that the processing is carried out in accordance with the applicable legal framework and that any natural person may freely and without hindrance exercise the rights conferred by the legal framework.
 
Storage Time
The length of the data storage period is decided on the basis of the following specific criteria, as appropriate:
When processing is required as a requirement under provisions of the applicable legal framework, your personal data will be stored for as long as required by the relevant provisions.
When processing is done on a contractual basis, your personal data will be stored for as long as is necessary for the performance of the contract and for the foundation, exercise, and / or support of legal claims under the contract.
For the purpose of promoting products and services ( marketing activities ), your personal data is retained until your consent is withdrawn. This can be done by you at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of consent-based processing in the period before its revocation.
We will also keep your account data for as long as the keep and have not requested the deletion of s. Your data, which you give us in order to provide you with services, will be retained for as long as we can to continue to provide you with these services. Insofar as it is reasonably necessary or necessary to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, dispute resolution, fraud prevention and abuse, or the imposition of terms and conditions, we may retain some of your information as required, even after terminate your account or if we no longer need to provide you with your services.
To withdraw your consent, please contact the RM - Group Data Protection Officer LTD of JUNIOR ZERBERA LTD in the following contact information: dpo @ rmgroupltd . com

 
What are your rights with respect to your personal data
Any natural person whose data is being processed by   JUNIOR ZERBERA LTD enjoys the following rights:
 
Right of access:
You have the right to be aware and verify the legitimacy of the processing. So, you have the right to access the data and get additional information about how to process it.
 
Right to be corrected:
You have the right to study, correct, update or modify your personal data by contacting the Data Protection Officer (DPO) at the above contact details.
 
Right to delete:
You have the right to request a deletion of your personal data when we process it on your consent or in order to protect our legitimate interests. In all other cases (such as, for example, where there is a contract, the obligation to process personal data required by law, public interest), this right is subject to specific restrictions or does not exist as the case may be.
 
Right to limit processing:
You have the right to request a limitation on the processing of your personal data in the following cases: (a) when the accuracy of the personal data is questioned and verified (b) when you oppose the deletion of personal data and request instead of deleting the limitation of their use, c) when personal data are not needed for processing purposes, you are, however, indispensable for the foundation, exercise, support of legal claims, and (d) when you object to the processing and until it is verified important that there are legitimate reasons that concern us and supersede why oppose the processing.
 
Right to oppose processing:
You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data where, as described above, it is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests we seek as processors, as well as for processing for direct marketing and consumer profile training.
 
Right to portability :
You have the right to receive your personal data free of charge in a format that allows you to access, use, and edit them with commonly used editing methods. You also have the right to ask us, if technically feasible, to pass the data directly to another processor. Your right to do so exists for the data you have provided to us and is processed by automated means based on your consent or performance of a relevant contract.
 
Right to withdraw consent:
Finally, the JUNIOR your ZERBERA Ltd informs that where the processing is based on your consent, you have the right to revoke freely, without undermining the legitimacy of the processing is based on your consent before the recall. To withdraw your consent, contact your Data Protection Officer (DPO) RM - Group LTD in dpo @ rmgroupltd . com

 
In order to exercise any of the above rights you can contact the v Data Protection Officer (DPO) RM - Group LTD in dpo @ rmgroupltd . com

 
Right to complain to the AIDCP
You have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority ( www.dpa.gr ): Telephone Center: (+30) 210 6475600, Fax : (+30) 210 6475628, Email: contact@dpa.gr
 
Privacy Policy
The JUNIOR ZERBERA Ltd implements appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure processing of personal data and prevent accidental loss or destruction and unauthorized and / or unlawful access, use, modification or disclosure. In any case, the way in which the internet operates and the fact that it is free to anyone can not guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to violate the applicable technical and organizational measures by gaining access and possibly using personal data for unauthorized and / or unfair purposes.  
 
Update for Cookies
What are Cookies ?
The «cookies» are small files of information that a website stores on a user's computer (usually in your Web browser like Chrome, Opera, Mozilla Firefox , Edge , etc. ) so that whenever the user logs on to the site, the latter retrieves that information and provides the user with relevant services. A typical example of such information is the user's preferences on a website, as stated by the user's choices on the site (eg selecting specific "buttons", searches, ads, etc. ).
How and why do we use Cookies ?
The zerbera . gr uses cookies to collect e-activity information to store your preferences and settings as well as optimize your site's navigation experience .
We also use cookies to personalize content and ads, provide social media features, and analyze your traffic . Moreover, we share information about how you use our site with partners social media, advertising and analytics, who may combine it with other information you have granted or which have collected in connection with your use of the services their.
The cookies in no way harm your device and can allow us to offer faster and better navigation on our site.
Using Cookies :
We store on your device the absolutely necessary cookies for the site .
By using the site you accept the use of cookies .
 
 
Cookies are sent from our web site and stored on your electronic device is not limited to the following:
Session cookies

Google analytics

 


By disabling Cookies or by withdrawing your consent, certain features of the site will not be available. Additionally, the site's performance and functionality may be affected.

How can you delete cookies?
You can delete cookies and disable their use. Select the browser you are using and follow the instructions:
Chrome - https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Safari - https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_US
Firefox - https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/pws-energopoiw-th-leitoyrgia-do-not-track
Edge - https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy
If you are using another browser , consult your provider 's information.
 
 
Performing automated processing and / or profile training
During your visits to our website, you can browse and remain anonymous user until you decide that you want to register or create membership account or by subscribing to our newsletter and personalized updates, giving your email address (email) as and your corresponding case-by-case consent.
After your above registration, it is through your automated processing training your profile, with your personal preferences, interests, behavior, position or travels. The use of the information you provide is done to provide you with a personalized user experience to send you personal notifications (for example, products that you have seen on our site or that are of interest to you) and to be able to customize the content our website according to your searches, history and preferences.
This is done automatistly with your registration as we can know and better meet your needs in terms of our products and services.
Our goal is to be able to discover what you like to provide you with suggestions tailored to your needs and preferences.
 
Additional Data When Data is Collected by Third Parties and Not Directly from the Natural Person
 

Links to other websites .
Our site may contain links to foreign websites . OR JUNIOR ZERBERA Ltd. is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other websites not belonging to JUNIOR ZERBERA LTD . Therefore, we suggest that you read carefully the privacy statements of these foreign sites .
 
The JUNIOR ZERBERA Ltd. is compliant with GDPR Regulation and instructed the DPO tasks to RM - Group LTD with the DPO compliance & assignment certificate under number 029052018 issued 25/05/2018 .

 

Data Protection Officer ( DPO )

Name : RM - Group LTD , Tax ID: BG 204257567

Address : Malashevska Str no1, Sandanski , Bulgaria

Email : dpo @ rmgroupltd . com

 

Last Updated on Privacy Statement: 25/5/2018

 

 

Loading...